Axiom Solutions is a company giving opportunity to the companies to track their precious cargo, cars in the area, employees and as a result of this supporting effective management of operations.
Company provides vehicle tracking and auto traffic management services to the companies in Azerbaijan by establishing cooperation with Mobiliz Turkey's leading vehicle-tracking firm since 2012.
Mobiliz, Turkcell Gold Partner, has become one of the most important companies in the international market by its most advanced mobile tracking and auto traffic management system.
Our Purpose
Purpose of our company is to provide high quality services to our customers by providing latest and high-quality service and products. We are trying to achieve our purposes constantly cooperating with our partners and customers by standing on the principles of loyalty, honesty, professionalism and diligence.
How the System Works
The system operates on the delivery of territorial information received from the GPS satellites (Global Positioning Systems) with various sensors and similar information gathered on the vehicles to any centre over GSM/GPRS and submission of this information to the users over the Internet.
Features of vehicle tracking system presented by Axiom Solutions Company:
• The system runs entirely on the Internet and gives opportunity to monitor the activity of vehicles from any country and at any time of the day or night by entering user name and password on www.axiom.az site,
• Is a system having the fastest tracking opportunity in its sector and transmits information every 4 seconds on most important circumstance,
• To track vehicles from all Mobile phone devices,
• To identify with a single touch current and past location, speed and travelled distance of your vehicles in vehicle park at any time,